Advertising disclosure: ComicRecord is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. Links to eBay on this site are advertising, and as an eBay Partner Network affiliate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Publishers / Boom! Studios / Brzrkr (2021) / #4
4July 2021
$3.99

Brzrkr #4

Boom! Studios · July 2021 · on sale July 28, 2021

How to read this file
  • Every claim on this page traces to a public bibliographic record; the sources are listed at the bottom of the file.
  • A first-appearance badge means this is the earliest non-flashback appearance on record in this database.
  • Buy links are eBay affiliate links. They never change what the record says.

Identification plate

Series
Brzrkr (Boom! Studios, 2021 series)
Issue
#4
Publication date
July 2021
Key date
July 28, 2021
On-sale date
July 28, 2021
Indicia publisher
Boom! Studios
Price
$3.99
Barcode
84428400795504011

Match the book in your hand against this plate before paying an edition-specific price.

Contents

SeqStoryTypePagesCreditsCharacters
0-cover1pencils: Rafael Grampá; inks: Rafael Grampá; colors: Rafael Grampá

Printings and variants

EditionHow to tell
Christian Ward Foil Coverbarcode 84428400795504041
Christian Ward Coverbarcode 84428400795504021
Christian Ward Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400795504071
Rafael Grampa Foil Coverbarcode 84428400795504031
Mirka Andolfo Coverbarcode 84428400795504051
Mirka Andolfo Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400795504081
Mirka Andolfo Black & White Coverbarcode 84428400795504091
Rafael Grampa Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400795504061
Mirka Andolfo Foil Coverbarcode 84428400795504101
Christian Ward Variant CoverSee the GCD record for identification notes.

Where to read it

CollectionYear
Brzrkr #1
ISBN 978-1684156856
2021On eBay ›

Reading the story costs a fraction of owning the issue. Both routes are on every file.

Before you buy

  • Confirm which printing is being sold; later printings usually carry changed cover marks or indicia lines.
  • For variant covers, match the listing photo against the variant list on this page before paying a ratio-variant price.
  • Pressable defects (spine stress, corner blunting) matter to graders; ask for photos at an angle.

Series context

Sources

Found an error in this file? corrections@comicrecord.com