Advertising disclosure: ComicRecord is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. Links to eBay on this site are advertising, and as an eBay Partner Network affiliate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Publishers / Boom! Studios / Dune: Blood of the Sardaukar (2021) / #[nn]
[nn]July 2021
$7.99

Dune: Blood of the Sardaukar #[nn]

Boom! Studios · July 2021 · on sale July 28, 2021

How to read this file
  • Every claim on this page traces to a public bibliographic record; the sources are listed at the bottom of the file.
  • A first-appearance badge means this is the earliest non-flashback appearance on record in this database.
  • Buy links are eBay affiliate links. They never change what the record says.

Identification plate

Series
Dune: Blood of the Sardaukar (Boom! Studios, 2021 series)
Issue
#[nn]
Publication date
July 2021
Key date
July 28, 2021
On-sale date
July 28, 2021
Indicia publisher
Boom! Studios
Price
$7.99
Barcode
84428400824200111

Match the book in your hand against this plate before paying an edition-specific price.

Contents

SeqStoryTypePagesCreditsCharacters
0-cover1pencils: Jeff Dekal; inks: Jeff Dekal; colors: Jeff Dekal
1-comic storyscript: Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson; pencils: Adam Gorham; inks: Adam Gorham; colors: Patricio Delpeche

Printings and variants

EditionHow to tell
Max Fiumara Coverbarcode 84428400824200141
Adam Gorham Coverbarcode 84428400824200121
Gerald Parel Coverbarcode 84428400824200151
Adam Gorham Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400824200131
Jeff Dekal Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400824200161
Nimit Malavia Coverbarcode 84428400824200171

Where to read it

CollectionYear
Dune: Tales from Arrakeen #[nn]
ISBN 978-1684157709
2022On eBay ›

Reading the story costs a fraction of owning the issue. Both routes are on every file.

Before you buy

  • Confirm which printing is being sold; later printings usually carry changed cover marks or indicia lines.
  • For variant covers, match the listing photo against the variant list on this page before paying a ratio-variant price.
  • Pressable defects (spine stress, corner blunting) matter to graders; ask for photos at an angle.

Series context

1 of 1

Sources

Found an error in this file? corrections@comicrecord.com