Advertising disclosure: ComicRecord is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. Links to eBay on this site are advertising, and as an eBay Partner Network affiliate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Publishers / Boom! Studios / Dune: House Harkonnen (2023) / #2
2February 2023
$4.99

Dune: House Harkonnen #2

Boom! Studios · February 2023 · on sale February 22, 2023

How to read this file
  • Every claim on this page traces to a public bibliographic record; the sources are listed at the bottom of the file.
  • A first-appearance badge means this is the earliest non-flashback appearance on record in this database.
  • Buy links are eBay affiliate links. They never change what the record says.

Identification plate

Series
Dune: House Harkonnen (Boom! Studios, 2023 series)
Issue
#2
Publication date
February 2023
Key date
February 22, 2023
On-sale date
February 22, 2023
Indicia publisher
Boom! Studios
Price
$4.99
Barcode
84428400913302011

Match the book in your hand against this plate before paying an edition-specific price.

Contents

SeqStoryTypePagesCreditsCharacters
0-cover1pencils: Raymond Swanland; inks: Raymond Swanland; colors: Raymond Swanland

Printings and variants

EditionHow to tell
Serg Acuna Coverbarcode 84428400913302051
Raymond Swanland Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400913302031
Mateus Manhanini Coverbarcode 84428400913302061
Mateus Manhanini Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400913302071
Reiko Murakami Coverbarcode 84428400913302021
Reiko Murakami Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400913302041

Where to read it

CollectionYear
Dune: House Harkonnen #1
ISBN 978-1608861347
2023On eBay ›

Reading the story costs a fraction of owning the issue. Both routes are on every file.

Before you buy

  • Confirm which printing is being sold; later printings usually carry changed cover marks or indicia lines.
  • For variant covers, match the listing photo against the variant list on this page before paying a ratio-variant price.
  • Pressable defects (spine stress, corner blunting) matter to graders; ask for photos at an angle.

Series context

Sources

Found an error in this file? corrections@comicrecord.com