Advertising disclosure: ComicRecord is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. Links to eBay on this site are advertising, and as an eBay Partner Network affiliate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Publishers / Boom! Studios / House of Slaughter (2021) / #6
6May 2022
$3.99

House of Slaughter #6

Boom! Studios · May 2022 · on sale May 18, 2022

How to read this file
  • Every claim on this page traces to a public bibliographic record; the sources are listed at the bottom of the file.
  • A first-appearance badge means this is the earliest non-flashback appearance on record in this database.
  • Buy links are eBay affiliate links. They never change what the record says.

Identification plate

Series
House of Slaughter (Boom! Studios, 2021 series)
Issue
#6
Publication date
May 2022
Key date
May 18, 2022
On-sale date
May 18, 2022
Indicia publisher
Boom! Studios
Price
$3.99
Pages
36
Barcode
84428400830306011
Rating
Teen 13+

Match the book in your hand against this plate before paying an edition-specific price.

Contents

SeqStoryTypePagesCreditsCharacters
0-cover1pencils: Rafael Albuquerque; inks: Rafael Albuquerque; colors: Rafael Albuquerque
1Scarlet Part Onecomic story24script: James Tynion IV, Sam Johns; pencils: Letizia Cadonici; inks: Letizia Cadonici; colors: Francesco Segala; letters: AndWorld Design

Printings and variants

EditionHow to tell
Jorge Corona Coverbarcode 84428400830306051
Kyle Hotz Bodybag Coverbarcode 84428400830306031
Kyle Hotz Bodybag Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400830306061
Werther Dell'Edera Coverbarcode 84428400830306021
Werther Dell'Edera Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400830306041
Andrea Sorrentino Coverbarcode 84428400830306071

Where to read it

CollectionYear
Scarlet
ISBN 978-1684158546
2022On eBay ›

Reading the story costs a fraction of owning the issue. Both routes are on every file.

Before you buy

  • Confirm which printing is being sold; later printings usually carry changed cover marks or indicia lines.
  • For variant covers, match the listing photo against the variant list on this page before paying a ratio-variant price.
  • Pressable defects (spine stress, corner blunting) matter to graders; ask for photos at an angle.

Series context

Sources

Found an error in this file? corrections@comicrecord.com